Fog · 68°

Contact

For your convenience, here are key contacts and elected officials from each Chickasaw County department. Please see our Departments page for a searchable list of department services and resources. Individual department hours may vary.

Assessor

Ray Armel
Assessor
 
Keith Hoey
Chief Deputy Assessor
 
Toni Schwickerath
Administrative Assistant & GIS Administrator
 
Laura Wickham
Transfer & Exemptions Clerk
 

Attorney

David Laudner
County Attorney
 
Michelle Rosonke
Office Manager & Legal Assistant
 
Charles Crain
Assistant County Attorney
 

Auditor

641.394.2100
Regina Fangman
Real Estate & Elections Deputy
 
Donna Geerts
Deputy Auditor
 
Melissa Johnston
Clerk
 

Board of Supervisors

Steven Breitbach
Supervisor First District
641-330-3265
Scott Cerwinske
Supervisor Second District
641-330-5342
Jacob Hackman
Supervisor Third District
641-330-6841
Matthew Kuhn
Supervisor Fourth District
319-214-0855
Travis Suckow
Supervisor Fifth District
319-231-8876

Conservation

Chad Humpal
Director
563-380-8376
Caleb Ciavarelli
Natural Resources & Parks Manager
319-239-4627
Matt Crayne
Naturalist
319-330-7798
Justin Van Driel
Natural Resources & Parks Manager
319 404-1865

Emergency Management / NG911

Jeff Bernatz
Emergency Management & E911 Coordinator
 

Engineer's Office and Secondary Roads

 
Ranae Carey
Administrative Assistant
 
Leighton Gaul
Assistant to Engineer
 
Liza Herold
Assistant to Engineer
 
Joe Zubrod
Superintendent & Drainage Foreman
 
Sam Milligan
Shop/Sign Foreman
 
Ryan Roberson
Bridge Foreman
 
Tyler Throndson
Road Foreman
 

General Assistance

Shiomara Gonzalez
Family Services Specialist
563-379-8761
Karen Henry
General Relief Director
563-387-4924

Land Use

Ray Armel
Land Use Administrator & Flood Plain Manager
 

Public Health and Home Care Services

Holly Bailey
Medical Secretary
 
Shelly Bast
Home Care Aide
 
Tina Britt
Office Manager & Finance
 
Jane Collins
Registered Nurse
 
Mistie Deere
Home Care Aide
 
Anita Eschweiler
Administrative Assistant
 
Tammy Flick
Home Care Aide
 
Andrea Kime
LPN
 
Megan Lester
QA/QI & Immunization Coordinator
 
Judy Paulus
Registered Nurse
 
Wendy Peters
Home Care Aide
 
Julia Shekleton
Nurse
 
Lisa Welter
Director
 
Ann Knutson
Assistant Director & Home Care Manager
 

Recorder/Registrar

Shirley Troyna
Recorder
 
Carol Hauser
Deputy Recorder
 

Sheriff

Ryan Shawver
Sheriff
 
Zach Nosbisch
Chief Deputy
 
Matt Blaess
Deputy
 
Dakota Gaede
Deputy
 
Jordan Gansen
Deputy & Jail Administrator
 
Adam Hanson
Deputy
 
Zach Isakson
Deputy
 
Stephen Johnson
Deputy & K-9
 
KJ Miller
Deputy
 
Braxton Rash
Deputy
 

Treasurer

Matthew Ysbrand
Treasurer
(641) 394-2107
Amy Roeder
Deputy Treasurer
(641) 394-2107
Brenda Schnoebelen
Driver's License Deputy
(641) 394-3204
Kylie Burgart
Motor Vehicle, Tax & Driver's License Clerk
(641) 394-3204
Trish Macomber
Motor Vehicle & Tax Clerk
(641) 394-2107
Patti Rosauer
Motor Vehicle & Tax Clerk
(641) 394-2107